Rangeland Productivity - Central Coast Rangeland Coalition Fall 2018 Meeting
Attendee Contact List
 
Last First Title Organization City Phone Email Carpool
Arko Adria (650) 712-7765 x105 adria(at)
sanmateorcd.org
N
Baldocchi Julie San Francisco (415) 6404170-4170 julie(at)
pacificnurseries.com
N
BIAGGI Mark Ranch Manager Pescadero (650) 387-5525 mark(at)
tomkatranch.org
Y
Brown Katie Range And Plant Scientist Paso Robles (805) 423-6922 katie(at)alt-me.com N
Brownsey Philip Rangeland Ecologist Sacramento (916) 265-5626 pb3(at)airpost.net
Chaidez Melissa Half Moon Bay (650) 773-8422 Srfrgal(at)yahoo.com Y
Claassen Gordon Livestock Manager Davenport (831) 458-5414 gclaasse(at)
calpoly.edu
Creque Jeff Range And Ag Consultant Petaluma (707) 338-4466 jacreque(at)
sonic.net
N
Dietterick Brian Director Davenport (805) 756-6155 bdietter(at)
calpoly.edu
Donohue Michael Principal Lompoc (310) 384-3537 Md(at)mdonohue.net Y
Fields Justin Rancher Coyote (408) 607-8335 arleahk(at)gmail.com N
Gevirtz Elihu Santa Barbara (805) 448-4175 elihu(at)cirweb.org Y
Gillogly Michael Preserve Manager Santa Rosa (707) 591-9310 x206 mgillogly(at)
pepperwoodpreserve.org
N
Katkowski Moses Project Coordinator Lompoc (805) 736-7300 mkatkowski(at)
tnc.org
N
Kogan Irina Senior Stewardship Project Manager Palo Alto (650) 854-7696 x363 ikogan(at)
openspacetrust.org
Y
Krone Pam Monterey (831) 647-4238 pam.krone(at)
noaa.gov
Y
Meyer Kyle Conservation Grazing Assistant Carmel (831) 402-0554 kmeyer(at)
slconservancy.org
Y
Newby Cortney Administrative Support Assistant Davenport (831) 458-5412 cfnewby(at)
calpoly.edu
Preston Mel Ecologist Pescadero (650) 879-0804 mpreston(at)
pointblue.org
N
Pulcrano Becca Livestock And Rangeland Management Specialist Davenport (805) 441-3215 rpulcran(at)
calpoly.edu
Renz Allan Tres Pinos (831) 801-0039 allanrenz(at)
gmail.com
N
Ruzzo Walter Chair, Swanton Pacific Ranch Advisory Council Mountain View (650) 245-6182 waltruzzo(at)
gmail.com
N
Sierra Corona Rodrigo Grassland Ecologist Carmel (831) 2381477- rsierracorona(at)
slconservancy.org
Y
Smith Roberta Geologist Devenport (831) 429-1068 seapo174(at)
sbcglobal.net
Williams Thomas Owner Santa Cruz (831) 334-1408 santacruzcattle(at)
gmail.com
N
Young Wendy Natural Resources Planner Salinas (831) 239-7910 wendycyoung(at)
gmail.com
N
Yovovich Veronica Wildlife Conflict Specialist Berkeley (312) 952-5071 vyovovich(at)
gmail.com
N
Andersen Kristen Environmental Scientist Althouse & Meade, Inc. Paso Robles (510) 847-3838 louisegas(at)
hotmail.com
N
Anderson Thor Biologist Burleson Consulting Carmel Valley (831) 901-9394 ta(at)
burlesonconsulting.com
N
Auten Steve Resource Manager Swanton Pacific Ranch (831) 458-5413 sauten(at)
calpoly.edu
Barry Sheila Bay Area Natural Resources Advisor UC Cooperative Extension San Jose (408) 282-3106 sbarry(at)
ucdavis.edu
N
Blackwell Kerry Ranger Ii East Bay Municipal Utility District Orinda (510) 287-2027 kerry.blackwell(at)
ebmud.com
N
Brumbaugh Dan Coordinator, Coastal Training Program Elkhorn Slough National Estuarine Research Reserve Watsonville (831) 728-2822 x306 dan(at)
elkhornslough.org
Carey Chelsea Senior Soil Ecologist Point Blue Conservation Science (707) 781-2555 ccarey(at)
pointblue.org
Cota Justin Ranch Manager, Jack And Laura Dangermond Preserve The Nature Conservancy lriege(at)tnc.org
Cota Justin Ranch Manager, Jack And Laura Dangermond Preserve The Nature Conservancy lriege(at)tnc.org Y
Cronkright Carson Student Cal Poly San Luis Obispo ccronkri(at)
calpoly.edu
Davilla Justin Senior Ecologist EcoSystems West Consulting Group Santa Cruz (831) 429-6730 justindavilla(at)
gmail.com
N
Escobar Daniel Cattle Rancher Escobar Ranch Fremont escobarmsj(at)
gmail.com
Escobar Daniel Cattle Rancher Escobar Ranch Fremont (510) 6512508- escobarmsj(at)
gmail.com
N
Ford Larry Rangeland Ecologist LD Ford Rangeland Conservation Science Felton (831) 335-3959 fordld(at)
sbcglobal.net
N
Gillaspy Bob State Rangeland Management Specialist USDA - NRCS Davis (530) 792-5658 Bob.Gillaspy(at)
ca.usda.gov
N
Greer Phil Principal Plant Ecologist WRA San Rafael (415) 524-7294 greer(at)wra-ca.com N
Herrington Jennifer Dangermond Preserve Project Manager The Nature Conservancy Lompoc (303) 8196511- jherrington(at)
tnc.org
N
Horney Marc Asst Professor California Polytechnic State University, SLO San Luis Obispo (805) 756-7543 mhorney(at)
calpoly.edu
Inlander Ethan Stewardship Manager The Nature Conservancy San Francisco (479) 871-0804 einlander(at)tnc.org N
Landucci Genevieve Soil Scientist Natural Resources Conservation Service Genevieve.Landucci(at)
ca.usda.gov
McCormick Randi McCormick Biological, Inc. Bakersfield (661) 589-4065 randi(at)
mccormickbiologicalinc.com
N
McFarlane Zach Assistant Professor Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (805) 756-2685 zmcfarla(at)
calpoly.edu
Menzel Sandra Wildlife Biologist Brookdale (831) 431-3301 sandmenzel(at)
gmail.com
Y
Michel Alexis Student Cal Poly amiche05(at)
calpoly.edu
O'Geen Toby Professor & Soil Resource Specialist Cooperative Extension Dept. Of Land, Air And Water Resources, UC Davis (530) 752-2155 atogeen(at)
ucdavis.edu
Oster Ken Area 2 Soil Scientist Templeton Service Center, Natural Resources Conservation Service Templeton 805 434-0396, x111 Ken.Oster(at)
ca.usda.gov
Overtree Lynn Stewardship Manager Land Trust Of Santa Cruz County Santa Cruz (831) 429-6116 x305 lynn.overtree(at)
landtrustsantacruz.org
N
Page Dana Natural Resource Program Coordinator Santa Clara County Parks And Recreation Pescadero (650) 556-4182 Dpagejuice(at)
yahoo.com
N
Peczkowski Kyle Natural Resources Program Coordinator Santa Clara County Parks Los Gatos (408) 355-2272 kyle.peczkowski(at)
prk.sccgov.org
N
Petersen Luke Partner Biologist Point Blue Conservation Science Davis (707) 448-0106 x108 lpetersen(at)
pointblue.org
N
Peterson Katie Student Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Porzig Elizabeth Senior Ecologist Point Blue Conservation Science Petaluma (831) 5663682- eporzig(at)
pointblue.org
N
Quenelle Jimmy Senior Biologist Creekside Science Morgan Hill (408) 882-7663 jimmy(at)
creeksidescience.com
N
Rao Devii Livestock And Natural Resources Advisor UC Cooperative Extension Hollister (831) 637-5346 x14 drorao(at)ucanr.edu N
Reed Lewis Reserve Steward Bodega Marine Reserve, UC Davis Bodega Bay (618) 201-8911 lewiskreed(at)
gmail.com
N
Reed Rachel Environmental Specialist Graniterock Watsonville (831) 239-2540 rreed(at)
graniterock.com
N
Renzel Emily Board Member San Benito Agricultural Land Trust 831-623-9971 marshmama2(at)
att.net
Riege Laura Restoration Manager The Nature Conservancy Ventura (805) 290-4776 lriege(at)tnc.org Y
Sater Patrick Environmental Scientist California Department Of Fish And Wildlife Red Bluff (530) 510-3663 patrick.sater(at)
wildlife.ca.gov
N
Scornaienchi Joe Ranger/naturalist East Bay Municipal Utilities District Orinda (510) 715-8489 jscornai(at)
ebmud.com
N
West Jim jimawest(at)
sbcglobal.net